clutch paddle switch

Portuguese translation: chave de palheta da embreagem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clutch paddle switch
Portuguese translation:chave de palheta da embreagem
Entered by: Humberto Ribas

12:24 Aug 10, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: clutch paddle switch
N5-Front side clutch paddle switch error determination frequency
N6-Front side clutch paddle switch restoration determination frequency
N7-AT Hino stop & start system enabling gradient (slope) value
N7-AT Idle stop enabling gradient value
N8-AT rotation limit value in case of auto start
Humberto Ribas
Brazil
chave de palheta da embreagem
Explanation:

paddle switch = chave de palheta:
http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...


Aqui tem um texto sobre esse tipo de embreagem:
https://www.autosport.com/f1/news/128541/revealed-mercedes-f...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-08-14 13:11:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Novamente o link da IATE - paddle switch = chave de palheta:
http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1comutador da embreagem
Mario Freitas
3chave de palheta da embreagem
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comutador da embreagem


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=1078&bih=684&ei=vZNtW-H...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 892

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chave de palheta da embreagem


Explanation:

paddle switch = chave de palheta:
http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...


Aqui tem um texto sobre esse tipo de embreagem:
https://www.autosport.com/f1/news/128541/revealed-mercedes-f...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-08-14 13:11:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Novamente o link da IATE - paddle switch = chave de palheta:
http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1131
Grading comment
obrigado
Notes to answerer
Asker: O link para ...iate.europa.eu... não abre, dá um erro





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search