white text

Portuguese translation: texto na cor branca

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:white text
Portuguese translation:texto na cor branca
Entered by: Izabel Santos

02:05 Aug 12, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Stainless steel push plates
English term or phrase: white text
PRESS TO OPERATE DOOR”
10PBs45POD
“PUSH TO SLOW” W/BRAILLE (WHITE TEXT ON BLUE PLATE)

10PBs2gblk
“PRESS TO OPERATE DOOR”
10PBs45POD
“PUSH TO SLOW” W/BRAILLE (WHITE TEXT ON BLUE PLATE)
Izabel Santos
Brazil
texto na cor branca
Explanation:
Não creio que seja algum tipo de texto específico. Está apenas dizendo que é um texto na cor branca sobre uma chapa azul.
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Mario! Abs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1texto na cor branca
Mario Freitas
3Caracteres Brancos
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
texto na cor branca


Explanation:
Não creio que seja algum tipo de texto específico. Está apenas dizendo que é um texto na cor branca sobre uma chapa azul.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 892
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Mario! Abs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud
1 day 25 mins
  -> Obrigado, Matheus!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Caracteres Brancos


Explanation:
Outra possibilidade

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 156




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search