change to read

Portuguese translation: passará a indicar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:change to read
Portuguese translation:passará a indicar
Entered by: Izabel Santos

20:31 Nov 20, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Shovel
English term or phrase: change to read
The Enable Limits push button will change to read “Disable Limits”.

Once in the Setup position, the banner background will turn green and read “In ABSS Setup Position”. Stop
and restart the shovel.

mudará para ler/leitura ou simplesmente mudará para "Disable limits"?
Izabel Santos
Brazil
passará a indicar
Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/search?q="passará a indicar" botão&oq=...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Ana! bj
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5passará a indicar
Ana Vozone
4 +1mudará a inscrição para
Nelson Soares
4passará a ter a seguinte redação:
Oliveira Simões
4mudará para indicar
airmailrpl


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mudará a inscrição para


Explanation:
Sug.

Nelson Soares
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
1 min
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
passará a indicar


Explanation:
https://www.google.pt/search?q="passará a indicar" botão&oq=...

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Ana! bj

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud
50 mins
  -> Obrigada, Matheus!

agree  Paulo Gasques
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulo!

agree  Sergio Carré
12 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sérgio!

agree  Clauwolf
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Clauwolf!

agree  Mario Freitas:
18 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Mário!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
will change to read
mudará para indicar


Explanation:
will change to read => mudará para indicar

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 802

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
passará a ter a seguinte redação:


Explanation:
Fica ai mais uma sugestão.

Há muitos exemplos on-line: https://www.google.com/search?q="passará a ter a seguin...

Oliveira Simões
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 116




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search