pendant controls

Portuguese translation: botoeira pendente

16:18 Nov 22, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Shovel
English term or phrase: pendant controls
The rope tugger controls are for maintenance purposes only. The controls consist of one pendant control for each of
the two rope tuggers. One rope tugger is required for each of the two hoist cables.
Pendant Control – UP Push Button
Rope tugger pendant controls
Izabel Santos
Brazil
Portuguese translation:botoeira pendente
Explanation:
Dá uma olhada:

https://www.google.com.br/search?newwindow=1&biw=1440&bih=78...
Selected response from:

Rafael Sousa Brazlate
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Rafael!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4botoeira pendente
Rafael Sousa Brazlate
4painel de comandos
Rosana de Almeida
4comandos do controle manual
Matheus Chaud
4controle(s) pingente(s)
Oliveira Simões


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
botoeira pendente


Explanation:
Dá uma olhada:

https://www.google.com.br/search?newwindow=1&biw=1440&bih=78...

Rafael Sousa Brazlate
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Rafael!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
4 mins
  -> Obrigado, Paulo.

agree  Paulinho Fonseca: Isso aí, Brazlate!
26 mins
  -> Obrigado, Paulinho.

agree  Mario Freitas: Ou só botoeira.
47 mins
  -> Obrigado, Mario.

agree  Clauwolf
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Clau.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pendant controls
comandos do controle manual


Explanation:

pendant = controle manual:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q="pendant""controle manual...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1367

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
controle(s) pingente(s)


Explanation:
Pelo que entendo, é um tipo de controle remoto que é pendurado em volta do pescoço.

Foto de um controle pingente de videogame:
https://http2.mlstatic.com/D_Q_NP_661965-MLB28004976210_0820...

Example sentence(s):
  • Apertar botões: para cima e para baixo, ABS Habitação, à prova de chuva. Vem com uma luva de borracha juntas. estação de controle pingente ideal para Talhas e Crane.
  • Modo de Controle: Pingente / Controle Remoto

    https://www.amazon.com/DealMux-Guindaste-Pingente-controle-Pushbutton/dp/B078M28MYL
    Reference: http://pt.beamcrane.com/beam-launcher/electric-flat-cart/bat...
Oliveira Simões
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 116

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
painel de comandos


Explanation:
pelo dicionário Linguee em várias frases encontramos a tradução mais adequada como 'painel de controle".

Example sentence(s):
  • Cabin with safety gripping device, traction hoist, electrical control box and pendant control
  • Cabine com dispositivo de travamento de segurança, guincho de tracção, caixa de controlo eléctrico e painel de comando
Rosana de Almeida
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search