Luggage Closer

Portuguese translation: sistema de fechamento do porta-malas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Luggage Closer
Portuguese translation:sistema de fechamento do porta-malas
Entered by: Humberto Ribas

09:59 Dec 22, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Luggage Closer
This test activates the Luggage Closer ON
Humberto Ribas
Brazil
sistema de fechamento do porta-malas
Explanation:
Seria aquele mecanismo de fechamento automatizado do porta-malas?
Selected response from:

Sergio Carré
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sistema de fechamento do porta-malas
Sergio Carré
3(aciona o) mecanismo de fecho / tranca da bagageira
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
luggage closer
(aciona o) mecanismo de fecho / tranca da bagageira


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?biw=1653&bih=853&tbm=isch&sa=1...

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 96

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
luggage closer
sistema de fechamento do porta-malas


Explanation:
Seria aquele mecanismo de fechamento automatizado do porta-malas?

Example sentence(s):
  • "Fechadura Automatica Porta Malas Peca Taurus 1997"
  • "Abertura e fechamento automatico de porta-malas."

    https://produto.mercadolivre.com.br/MLB-806951184-fechadura-automatica-porta-malas-peca-taurus-1997-_JM
    Reference: http://www.expoaluminio.com.br/pt-BR/Exhibitors/4764568/BROS...
Sergio Carré
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud
1 min
  -> Obrigado, Matheus!

agree  Mauro Lando: Eu dispensaria o "mecanismo de"
2 days 6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mauro!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search