Eye Grab

Portuguese translation: gancho olhal

02:24 May 17, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Eye Grab
É um tipo de gancho, Eye Grab Hook, aparece junto do Clev. Grab Hook. Utilizados em um pivô de irrigação.
Gabriel Santos
Brazil
Portuguese translation:gancho olhal
Explanation:
Parece ser esse o termo, veja só:

https://www.leroymerlin.com.br/ganchos-olhais

https://produto.mercadolivre.com.br/MLB-1208599261-gancho-ol...

https://www.indiamart.com/proddetail/eye-grab-hook-844649375...

https://www.suncorstainless.com/eye-grab-hook
Selected response from:

Lucas Felix dos Santos
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5gancho olhal
Lucas Felix dos Santos
4 +1gancho deslizante
Mario Freitas
4gancho para olhal
airmailrpl
4gancho de amarração (de carga não suspensa)
Leonor Machado


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
eye grab
gancho olhal


Explanation:
Parece ser esse o termo, veja só:

https://www.leroymerlin.com.br/ganchos-olhais

https://produto.mercadolivre.com.br/MLB-1208599261-gancho-ol...

https://www.indiamart.com/proddetail/eye-grab-hook-844649375...

https://www.suncorstainless.com/eye-grab-hook

Lucas Felix dos Santos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
5 hrs

agree  Andrea Pilenso
7 hrs

agree  Matheus Chaud
11 hrs

agree  Maria da Glória
14 hrs

agree  Paulo Gasques
3 days 20 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eye grab
gancho deslizante


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=gancho deslizante "eye gr...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1052

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilton F Santos
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Hilton!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eye grab
gancho de amarração (de carga não suspensa)


Explanation:
http://www.polifitema.com.br/amarracao-de-carga/

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 531

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Eye Grab Hook
gancho para olhal


Explanation:
Eye Grab Hook => gancho para olhal

https://www.google.com.br/search?q= gancho para olhal "eye g...

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 810




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search