Vapor Breathing Air Filter

Portuguese translation: Filtro de ar respirável presssurizado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Vapor Breathing Air Filter
Portuguese translation:Filtro de ar respirável presssurizado
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

15:52 Oct 26, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Vapor Breathing Air Filter
Acessórios:
Vapor Breathing Air Filter
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Filtro de ar com suspiro de vapor
Explanation:
Em português correto.
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito grata
Resposta sugerida pelo cliente.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Filtro de ar com suspiro de vapor
Mario Freitas
3 +1Filtro Ar Vapor Tampa Suspiro
Tomasso


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vapor breathing air filter
Filtro Ar Vapor Tampa Suspiro


Explanation:

Me parece ser tradução doutro linguagen pra inglês, Breather Cap, automovils ou carros antigos

Nos EEUU do Norte, simplesmente Breather, Oil Breather, Breather Cap, en the valve cover, in the regular air filter, 蒸气呼吸空气过滤器

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2019-10-26 16:36:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pois alguns sao sistema fechado, moderno, outros sitema aperto
veja;https://lista.mercadolivre.com.br › suspiro-do-filtro-de-a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-10-26 16:59:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

卡车备件的空气过滤器 https://chinese.alibaba.com/product-detail/AIR-BREATHER-FILT...

Example sentence(s):
  • Precisa dum filtro Tampa Suspiro
  • Pra Willys 48 nos precisamos dum Filtro Ar Vapor d oleo.

    https://www.4x4brasil.com.br › forum › jeep-willys ›
    corsaclube.com.br › ... › Motor e Preparação
Tomasso
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Melo
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Thanks Grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vapor breathing air filter
Filtro de ar com suspiro de vapor


Explanation:
Em português correto.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1052
Grading comment
Muito grata
Resposta sugerida pelo cliente.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiz Fernando Santos Perina
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Luiz Fernando!

agree  Clauwolf
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Claus!

agree  Cristina Mantovani: Não sei se é esse o contexto da pergunta, mas já vi a versão com “respiro” também http://www.techfilter.com.br/produtos/filtracao-de-ar-gas-e-...
8 hrs
  -> Sim, respiro e suspiro são a mesma peça. Obrigado, Cristina!

agree  Paulo Gasques
23 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search