tip section

Portuguese translation: ponteira

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: tip section
Portuguese translation:ponteira
Entered by: Izabel Santos

04:22 Nov 23, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Cânula Exame
English term or phrase: tip section
A. Display Module Connector
B. Fluid Infusion Port
C. Tip Section
D. Camera & LED Illumination Module
E. Working Channel
The Cannula has a pre-curved tip section at an angle of 20°± 5°.
The Cannula tip section should not be altered.
The Cannula maximum temperature will not exceed 41°C. Figure 4 shows the Cannula
Izabel Santos
Brazil
ponteira
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=ponteira da ferramenta&um...
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Mario! bjs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ponteira
Mario Freitas
4perfil da ponta
Nick Taylor
4seção da ponta (da cânula)
Teresa Borges
3terminação da cânula
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
terminação da cânula


Explanation:
http


    https://cdn.awsli.com.br/463/463473/arquivos/Catalogo-Traqueostomia-shiley.pdf
Pavel Altukhov
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seção da ponta (da cânula)


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt), ver:

A seção da ponta da cânula não deve ser alterada.
https://www.coopersurgical.com › DownloadHelper › Default

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 485

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ponteira


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=ponteira da ferramenta&um...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1056
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Mario! bjs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiz Fernando Santos Perina
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Luiz Fernando!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perfil da ponta


Explanation:
perfil da ponta

Nick Taylor
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 579




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search