displaced pump housing bottom end blanking/cup plugs

Portuguese translation: tampas/tampões/bujões do fundo da bomba fora do sítio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:displaced pump housing bottom end blanking/cup plugs
Portuguese translation:tampas/tampões/bujões do fundo da bomba fora do sítio
Entered by: Nick Taylor

11:33 Nov 24, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / engine
English term or phrase: displaced pump housing bottom end blanking/cup plugs
Oil leakage from fractured pump body or from displaced pump housing bottom end blanking/cup plugs.
Lucio Pereira Soluchinsky
Brazil
tampas/tampões/bujões do fundo da bomba fora do sítio
Explanation:
tampas/tampões/bujões do fundo da bomba fora do sítio
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
Obrigado,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Flange cego da base da carcaça da bomba fora do lugar
Hilton F Santos
4tampas/tampões/bujões do fundo da bomba fora do sítio
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tampas/tampões/bujões do fundo da bomba fora do sítio


Explanation:
tampas/tampões/bujões do fundo da bomba fora do sítio

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 567
Grading comment
Obrigado,

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Flange cego da base da carcaça da bomba fora do lugar


Explanation:
“Blanking” me fez pensar em flange cego

Hilton F Santos
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search