Do you wish to switch to standard mode?

Portuguese translation: deseja mudar para o modo padrão?

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Do you wish to switch to standard mode?
Portuguese translation:deseja mudar para o modo padrão?
Entered by: ferreirac

12:28 Dec 7, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Do you wish to switch to standard mode?
Do you wish to switch to standard mode?
The centrifuge turns on. The following readouts appear on the display: Acceleration and deceleration modes; Rotor selection; Set rotor speed in RPM or RCF. Laboratory centrifuge. User instructions.
Doroteja
Latvia
deseja mudar para o modo padrão?
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3deseja mudar para o modo padrão?
ferreirac
4Gostaria de mudar para o modo padrão?
Gustavo Sabamba
4Gostaria de mudar para o modo padrão/standard?
Marina Soares


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
do you wish to switch to standard mode?
deseja mudar para o modo padrão?


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
6 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Juliana Castro: Agreed
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
1 day 1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
do you wish to switch to standard mode?
Gostaria de mudar para o modo padrão/standard?


Explanation:
Sug.

Marina Soares
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gostaria de mudar para o modo padrão?


Explanation:
Uma opção por escolher.

Gustavo Sabamba
Mozambique
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search