Product information

Portuguese translation: informações sobre o produto

12:28 Dec 7, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Product information
According to EN 61010-2-20, a centrifuge without a lid gasket is not considered a biologically safe system and therefore cannot be used for centrifuging hazardous materials contaminated with toxic, radioactive or pathogenic microorganism.
Laboratory centrifuge. User instructions.
Doroteja
Latvia
Portuguese translation:informações sobre o produto
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4informações sobre o produto
Andrea Pilenso
4Informações do produto
Gustavo Sabamba
4Informações do produto
Marina Soares


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product information
Informações do produto


Explanation:
Sug.


    https://www.linguee.com/english-portuguese/search?source=auto&query=information+product
Marina Soares
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
product information
informações sobre o produto


Explanation:
Sugestão

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ferreirac
11 mins
  -> Muito obrigada, Cícero!

agree  Teresa Borges
17 mins
  -> Muito obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Clauwolf
5 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada, Claudio!

agree  Juliane Willrich
23 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Informações do produto


Explanation:
Mais uma opção.

Gustavo Sabamba
Mozambique
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search