Runtime hours spent in operation

Portuguese translation: horas em operação

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Runtime hours spent in operation
Portuguese translation:horas em operação
Entered by: ferreirac

12:32 Dec 7, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Runtime hours spent in operation
The following readouts appear on the display of our centrifuge.
Set time of centrifugation, in minutes and seconds;-Actual rotor speed, in RPM or RCF;-Actual chamber temperature, in degrees Celsius. Laboratory centrifuge. User instructions.
Doroteja
Latvia
horas em operação
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2horas em operação
ferreirac
4Horas gastas em operação
Gustavo Sabamba
4Horas gastas em operação/funcionamento
Marina Soares
3tempo de funcionamento em horas
Juliane Willrich


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
runtime hours spent in operation
horas em operação


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas: Sim, ou horas-máquina em operação
40 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Clauwolf
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
runtime hours spent in operation
Horas gastas em operação/funcionamento


Explanation:
Sug.

Marina Soares
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Horas gastas em operação


Explanation:
Espero ter ajudado.

Gustavo Sabamba
Mozambique
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
runtime hours spent in operation
tempo de funcionamento em horas


Explanation:
suggestion

Juliane Willrich
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search