Do you want to reset to factory defaults?

Portuguese translation: Deseja restaurar as configurações de fábrica?

12:32 Dec 7, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Do you want to reset to factory defaults?
Setting parameters. Use the SELECT◄ and ► keys to choose a parameter and the –and +keys to modify it. Selected parameter will be blinking. Program automatically saves any changes made after no keys are pressed for 2 seconds. Laboratory centrifuge. User instructions.
Doroteja
Latvia
Portuguese translation:Deseja restaurar as configurações de fábrica?
Explanation:
Eu diria assim. ;)
Selected response from:

Teresa Bento
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Deseja restaurar as configurações de fábrica?
Teresa Bento
4 +1Deseja restaurar as configurações originais?
Andrea Pilenso
5Translation
Luciana Santos (X)
4Deseja usar as definições de fabrico?
Gustavo Sabamba
4Deseja restaurar aos padrões de fábrica?
Marina Soares
4deseja restabelecer os valores predeterminados de fábrica?
ferreirac


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
do you want to reset to factory defaults?
deseja restabelecer os valores predeterminados de fábrica?


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 128

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
do you want to reset to factory defaults?
Deseja restaurar as configurações originais?


Explanation:
Sugestão

Andrea Pilenso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiz Fernando Santos Perina
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
do you want to reset to factory defaults?
Deseja restaurar aos padrões de fábrica?


Explanation:
Sug.

Marina Soares
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
do you want to reset to factory defaults?
Deseja restaurar as configurações de fábrica?


Explanation:
Eu diria assim. ;)

Teresa Bento
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
24 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Clauwolf
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Matheus Chaud
12 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Juliane Willrich
23 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
1 day 53 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Thiago Silva
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
do you want to reset to factory defaults?
Translation


Explanation:
Deseja restaurar as configurações de fábrica?

Example sentence(s):
  • PT - Como restaurar as configurações de fábrica?
  • EN - How to restore factory defaults?
Luciana Santos (X)
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Deseja usar as definições de fabrico?


Explanation:
Assim fica a tradução.

Gustavo Sabamba
Mozambique
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search