Click here to calibrate speed

Portuguese translation: Clique aqui para calibrar a velocidade

12:30 Dec 11, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Click here to calibrate speed
Recommendations during operation. Use even numbers of tubes arranged symmetrically (one opposite another) when loading to give the unit even balance during operation. The opposite tubes must be filled up equally. Laboratory centrifuge. User instructions.
Doroteja
Latvia
Portuguese translation:Clique aqui para calibrar a velocidade
Explanation:
Suggestion
Selected response from:

Olavo Nogueira
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Clique aqui para calibrar a velocidade
Olavo Nogueira
5Clique aqui para calibrar a velocidade
Pedro Montoro Françozo
4Clique aqui a fim de calibrar a velocidade
Mario Laima


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
click here to calibrate speed
Clique aqui para calibrar a velocidade


Explanation:
Suggestion

Olavo Nogueira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andre Ribeiro
0 min

agree  Matheus Chaud
1 min

agree  Ulisses Pasmadjian
4 mins

agree  Liane Lazoski
29 mins

agree  Teresa Bento
1 hr

agree  Felipe Tomasi
2 hrs

agree  Maria Stella Tupynambá
9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
click here to calibrate speed
Clique aqui para calibrar a velocidade


Explanation:
tradução simples e direta

Pedro Montoro Françozo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
click here to calibrate speed
Clique aqui a fim de calibrar a velocidade


Explanation:
suggestion

Mario Laima
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search