Vane Hub Assembly

Portuguese translation: Conjunto do cubo das palhetas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Vane Hub Assembly
Portuguese translation:Conjunto do cubo das palhetas
Entered by: airmailrpl

07:44 Jun 1, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / MÁQUINA DE PÃO
English term or phrase: Vane Hub Assembly
Vane Hub Assembly - the vane/hub assembly
Pull to remove the Vane Hub Assembly from the Flex Pump Cavity housing.

Clean and inspect the Vane Hub to verify all vanes move freely.
Hub Vane O-Ring)
Ensure this O-ring ,(a), stays in place or gets re-inserted if moved from position.
Remove the vane/hub assembly and place in hot water.

conjunto do hub da palheta?
Izabel Santos
Brazil
Conjunto do cubo das palhetas
Explanation:
vane hub assembly => Conjunto do cubo das palhetas


Mecânica dos fluidos - 3.ed.
https://books.google.com.br › books
Yunus A. Çengel, ‎John M. Cimbala - 2015 - ‎Technology & Engineering
Coroa Coroa Cubo Palhetas fixas Palhetas Junta anular Junta anular ajustáveis do distribuidor (b) (c) (d) turbinas Kaplan.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 5 hrs (2020-06-03 12:56:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Palhetas | Sintokogio - Sinto Brasil Produtos Limitada
www.sinto.com.br › pt-br › pecas-e-servicos-para-palhetas
PALHETAS. É a principal peça da TURBINA e são elas que arremessam a granalha na peça a ser jateada e podem ter de 4 a 12 peças no seu ...

[PDF]resumo revestimentos alternativos para palheta de turbinas ...
www.img.fae.edu › galeria › getImage
alternativa para materiais empregados em palhetas de turbinas.
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada! bj
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1conjunto de cubo e pás
Mario Freitas
4Conjunto do cubo das palhetas
airmailrpl


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vane hub assembly
conjunto de cubo e pás


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=conjunto cubo e pás da hé...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1064

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isadora Vital
21 mins
  -> Obrigado, Isadora!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vane hub assembly
Conjunto do cubo das palhetas


Explanation:
vane hub assembly => Conjunto do cubo das palhetas


Mecânica dos fluidos - 3.ed.
https://books.google.com.br › books
Yunus A. Çengel, ‎John M. Cimbala - 2015 - ‎Technology & Engineering
Coroa Coroa Cubo Palhetas fixas Palhetas Junta anular Junta anular ajustáveis do distribuidor (b) (c) (d) turbinas Kaplan.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 5 hrs (2020-06-03 12:56:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Palhetas | Sintokogio - Sinto Brasil Produtos Limitada
www.sinto.com.br › pt-br › pecas-e-servicos-para-palhetas
PALHETAS. É a principal peça da TURBINA e são elas que arremessam a granalha na peça a ser jateada e podem ter de 4 a 12 peças no seu ...

[PDF]resumo revestimentos alternativos para palheta de turbinas ...
www.img.fae.edu › galeria › getImage
alternativa para materiais empregados em palhetas de turbinas.

airmailrpl
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 810
Grading comment
Muito obrigada! bj




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search