assembles from the top

Portuguese translation: (o motor) se monta / é montado pela parte superior

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assembles from the top
Portuguese translation:(o motor) se monta / é montado pela parte superior
Entered by: Izabel Santos

08:00 Jun 1, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / MÁQUINA DE PÃO
English term or phrase: assembles from the top
Apex Gearbox Assembly

Place assembly Apex Gear assembly so the motor assembles from the top position.
the wrench will retain the position of the slot alignment for the Clamp Collar and the Clamp Bushing assembly, during the placement of the motor onto the Apex Gear box.
Reverse the above “Removing Servo Motor and Apex Gearbox Assembly” procedure to reassemble.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
(o motor) se monta / é montado pela parte superior
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Silvia Tratnik
Slovenia
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Silvia! bj
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2(o motor) se monta / é montado pela parte superior
Silvia Tratnik
4a partir da parte superior // de cima para baixo
Mario Freitas
4dos conjuntos da posição superior (ou de cima)
Cristiano Frota


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dos conjuntos da posição superior (ou de cima)


Explanation:
Sugestão

Cristiano Frota
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(o motor) se monta / é montado pela parte superior


Explanation:
Sugestão

Silvia Tratnik
Slovenia
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, Silvia! bj

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucas Rodrigues Oliveira
4 hrs

agree  Isadora Vital
8 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a partir da parte superior // de cima para baixo


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1052




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search