Exploded View of Sleeved Plug Valve.

Portuguese translation: visão explodida de válvula de encaixe com luva

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Exploded View of Sleeved Plug Valve.
Portuguese translation:visão explodida de válvula de encaixe com luva
Entered by: Mario Freitas

21:25 Oct 24, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Preciso sugestões
English term or phrase: Exploded View of Sleeved Plug Valve.
Não estou conseguindo colocar o texto acima na ordem correta.
Agradeço o auxílio.
Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
visão explodida de válvula de encaixe com luva
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q="válvula de encaixe"&tbm=...
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado, Mario.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4visão explodida de válvula de encaixe com luva
Mario Freitas
3Visão explodida de válvula macho de manga
Felipe Lacerda


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Visão explodida de válvula macho de manga


Explanation:
Sugestão

Felipe Lacerda
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exploded view of sleeved plug valve.
visão explodida de válvula de encaixe com luva


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q="válvula de encaixe"&tbm=...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1064
Grading comment
Obrigado, Mario.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search