couple magnitude

Portuguese translation: intensidade do binário de forças

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:couple magnitude
Portuguese translation:intensidade do binário de forças
Entered by: António Ribeiro

22:40 Oct 27, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: couple magnitude
the tire grading shall take into account....
Carla Almeida Prado
Italy
intensidade do binário de forças
Explanation:
Eu diria assim.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4intensidade do binário de forças
António Ribeiro
1SEM RESPOSTA
João Roque Dias


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intensidade do binário de forças


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

António Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 365

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
SEM RESPOSTA


Explanation:
Como política pessoal, informo que não darei mais respostas a anónimos.

João Roque Dias
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 855




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search