carrying out the ad serving efforts

Portuguese translation: realizando o trabalho de colocação/emissão dos/de anúncios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:carrying out the ad serving efforts
Portuguese translation:realizando o trabalho de colocação/emissão dos/de anúncios
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

15:19 Aug 7, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia / General
English term or phrase: carrying out the ad serving efforts
In the post-third-party cookies era, the initiative proposes that the web browsers executes ad campaigns, carrying out the ad serving efforts.

Eu pensei em "executar os esforços de servidores de anúncios", mas o verbo "execute" já é usado na frase. Aceito sugestões e agradeço desde já.
Cintia Galbo
realizando o trabalho de colocação/emissão dos/de anúncios
Explanation:
Penso que não é necessário traduzir "efforts" por "esforços" ...

Ad serving describes the technology and service that places advertisements on Web sites. Ad serving technology companies provide software to Web sites and ...

Ad serving describes the process of delivering ads to viewers through an ad server, which is a platform that helps you perform tasks relate

https://www.google.com/search?q="ad serving"&oq="ad serving"...


colocação de anúncios
https://www.google.com/search?q="colocação de anúncios" com....
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5implementar/realizar os esforços/trabalhos de servidores de anúncio
Neyf Almeida
4encarregando-se dos esforços de veiculação de anúncios
Aline Brito
3realizando o trabalho de colocação/emissão dos/de anúncios
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
implementar/realizar os esforços/trabalhos de servidores de anúncio


Explanation:
Sugestão

Neyf Almeida
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encarregando-se dos esforços de veiculação de anúncios


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Aline Brito
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
realizando o trabalho de colocação/emissão dos/de anúncios


Explanation:
Penso que não é necessário traduzir "efforts" por "esforços" ...

Ad serving describes the technology and service that places advertisements on Web sites. Ad serving technology companies provide software to Web sites and ...

Ad serving describes the process of delivering ads to viewers through an ad server, which is a platform that helps you perform tasks relate

https://www.google.com/search?q="ad serving"&oq="ad serving"...


colocação de anúncios
https://www.google.com/search?q="colocação de anúncios" com....


Example sentence(s):
  • A colocação de Anúncios na árvore de navegação é definida pelo cliente, nos pontos que forem desejados.
  • É uma ferramenta flexível, simples e útil, onde através de acesso web são realizadas todas as operações de emissão de anúncio (ativação e desativação do anúncio, agendamento, upload e download de anúncios).

    Reference: http://www.dnkinfotelecom.com.br/emissor-de-anuncios/
Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search