overall

Portuguese translation: No todo / Em geral

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overall
Portuguese translation:No todo / Em geral
Entered by: rhandler

15:21 Jul 28, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: overall
OVERALL>>Only a small amount of cracking was present on the irradiated surfaces; overall, a smooth enamel surface was present.
macedobr
No todo / Em geral
Explanation:
É o significado, nesta frase.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6No todo / Em geral
rhandler
4generalidades, principal
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
No todo / Em geral


Explanation:
É o significado, nesta frase.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristina estanislau
33 mins
  -> Obrigado, cristina, bom fim de semana!

agree  Maria Oliveira
40 mins
  -> Obrigado, Maria, bom fim-de-semana!

agree  Carla Araújo
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Carla, bom fim-de-semana!

agree  Michael and Raimunda Poe
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Michael e Raimunda, bom fim-de-semana!

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
21 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Roberto, bom domingo!

agree  Susy Ordaz
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Suzy, tenha uma boa semana!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
generalidades, principal


Explanation:
Minha sugestão

Friederich Engels: Anti Duhring - introdução - GeneralidadesCapítulo I - Generalidades. Por seu conteúdo, o socialismo moderno é, antes de mais nada, o produto de uma dupla verificação: os antagonismos de classe ...
www.marxists.org/portugues/marx/1877/antiduhring/01p01c01.h... - 30k - I hurtigbuffer - Lignende sider

Contabilidade pública no Brasil/Introdução à Contabilidade Pública ...Contabilidade pública no Brasil/Introdução à Contabilidade Pública/Orçamento público/Generalidades/Créditos Adicionais ...
pt.wikibooks.org/.../Orçamento_público/Generalidades/Créditos_Adicionais - 18k - I hurtigbuffer - Lignende sider

[PDF] 1. INTRODUÇÃO 1.1 Generalidades A história tem demonstrado que o ...Filformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-versjon
INTRODUÇÃO. 1.1 Generalidades. A história tem demonstrado que o processo de desenvolvimento económico e a. garantia do bem estar global das sociedades ...
www.sia.cv/documentos/PA_Biodiversidade.pdf - Lignende sider

Disciplinas Oferecidas / CursosGeneralidades; Introdução a Toxicologia, Agente Tóxico, Toxicidade, Intoxicação, (conceitos e classificação); Toxicocinética; Toxicodinâmica; ...
www.ccs.ufsc.br/patologia/


Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 238




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search