Landing

Portuguese translation: pouso

02:30 Jun 8, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: Landing
Folheto de equipamentos para academias


They are the fundamental movements:
squatting, lunging, bending, pushing, pulling, twisting, rotating, gaiting, jumping, ***landing***.
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
Portuguese translation:pouso
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http...
Curso de especialização em crossfit: levantamento de peso training guide
PDFwww.crossfit.com › SMERefs › weight
Salte com os pés para a posição de pouso enquanto aumenta a profundidade do agachamento (5cm, 10cm, 15cm, total). PONTOS ...
Selected response from:

Hari Cavalcante
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pouso
Hari Cavalcante
3descanso
Paulo Gasques


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
landing
pouso


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http...
Curso de especialização em crossfit: levantamento de peso training guide
PDFwww.crossfit.com › SMERefs › weight
Salte com os pés para a posição de pouso enquanto aumenta a profundidade do agachamento (5cm, 10cm, 15cm, total). PONTOS ...


Hari Cavalcante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

2 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
landing
descanso


Explanation:
Sugestao

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search