blanks

Portuguese translation: material bruto/peças brutas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blanks
Portuguese translation:material bruto/peças brutas
Entered by: expressisverbis

23:05 Aug 8, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: blanks
XXX is an extremely robust and compact 4-axis milling machine for dry processing blanks and simple blocks such as zirconia, hybrid ceramics or dry millable composite materials.

Highly versatile due to 4-axis dry processing of blanks and hybrid ceramic blocks.
Beatriz Goulart
Brazil
material bruto/peças brutas
Explanation:
Ceramill Mikro is an extremely robust and compact 4-axis milling machine for dry processing blanks and single blocks such as zirconia, hybrid ceramics or dry millable composite materials.
https://www.henryschein.com/us-en/zahn/digitaldentistry/aman...

Ceramill Mikro es una fresadora de cuatro ejes sumamente compacta y robusta para el procesamiento en seco de piezas de fresado y bloques sencillos, como los de circonio, cerámica híbrida o materiales compuestos.
https://www.henryschein.com/us-es/zahn/digitaldentistry/aman...

material en bruto blank
https://tureng.com/en/spanish-english/material en bruto

https://comum.rcaap.pt/bitstream/10400.26/23521/1/Pereira_An...

Julgo que são as peças ou o material em bruto (como a zircónia" que depois são fresadas para conceber uma prótese dentária.
Selected response from:

expressisverbis
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vazados
Maria Stella Tupynambá
3 +1material bruto/peças brutas
expressisverbis
4blocos ou cartuchos virgens/brutos/em branco/não processados
Mario Freitas
4cavidades / bolsões
MARCOS BAZILIO


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cavidades / bolsões


Explanation:
Fresamento de furos e cavidades/bolsões

https://www.sandvik.coromant.com/pt-pt/knowledge/milling/mil...


    Reference: http://https://www.sandvik.coromant.com/pt-pt/knowledge/mill...
MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blocos ou cartuchos virgens/brutos/em branco/não processados


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
material bruto/peças brutas


Explanation:
Ceramill Mikro is an extremely robust and compact 4-axis milling machine for dry processing blanks and single blocks such as zirconia, hybrid ceramics or dry millable composite materials.
https://www.henryschein.com/us-en/zahn/digitaldentistry/aman...

Ceramill Mikro es una fresadora de cuatro ejes sumamente compacta y robusta para el procesamiento en seco de piezas de fresado y bloques sencillos, como los de circonio, cerámica híbrida o materiales compuestos.
https://www.henryschein.com/us-es/zahn/digitaldentistry/aman...

material en bruto blank
https://tureng.com/en/spanish-english/material en bruto

https://comum.rcaap.pt/bitstream/10400.26/23521/1/Pereira_An...

Julgo que são as peças ou o material em bruto (como a zircónia" que depois são fresadas para conceber uma prótese dentária.

expressisverbis
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janisa Antoniazzi
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada Janisa.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vazados


Explanation:
Sugestão, pelo contexto e como o termo é usado no mercado.


    https://www.sienge.com.br/blog/tipos-de-tijolos/
Maria Stella Tupynambá
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search