will difrerentiate themselves

Portuguese translation: vai se diferenciar..

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:will difrerentiate themselves
Portuguese translation:vai se diferenciar..
Entered by: airmailrpl

00:12 Dec 29, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: will difrerentiate themselves
Innovative ideas and technologies must bring true value to a crowded marketplace. Companies that develop such innovations will difrerentiate themselves. Innovation will be a key factor in growth, product development, manufacturing, marketing, and overall strategy in implant dentistry.
Ann Lee (X)
vai se diferenciar
Explanation:
will Differentiate themselves => vai se diferenciar

How Can Real Estate Agents Differentiate Themselves From Their ...
15 Jul 2010 ... Does a seller (or buyer) really care how many properties a real estate agent has sold this year, or what the value of the properties they ...
www.businessblogs.co.nz/.../how-can-real-estate-agents-diff... -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2010-12-29 11:37:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

irão se diferenciar
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5diferenciar-se-ão / evidenciar-se-ão
Leonor Machado
5irão se destacar/irão sobressair
Heitor M. Corrêa
4vai se diferenciar
airmailrpl


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
diferenciar-se-ão / evidenciar-se-ão


Explanation:


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silvia367325
5 mins
  -> Obg

agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr
  -> Obg

agree  airmailrpl: diferenciar-se-ão
11 hrs
  -> Obg

agree  MariaFilomena: destacar-se-ão
11 hrs
  -> Obg

agree  Heloísa Alves
21 hrs
  -> Obg

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
will Differentiate themselves
vai se diferenciar


Explanation:
will Differentiate themselves => vai se diferenciar

How Can Real Estate Agents Differentiate Themselves From Their ...
15 Jul 2010 ... Does a seller (or buyer) really care how many properties a real estate agent has sold this year, or what the value of the properties they ...
www.businessblogs.co.nz/.../how-can-real-estate-agents-diff... -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2010-12-29 11:37:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

irão se diferenciar

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 234
Grading comment
obrigada

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
irão se destacar/irão sobressair


Explanation:
Quer dizer que elas se destacarão das demais, terão um diferencial, um "algo a mais".

Heitor M. Corrêa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search