poor landmarks

Portuguese translation: pontos anatômicos/de referência fracos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:poor landmarks
Portuguese translation:pontos anatômicos/de referência fracos
Entered by: João de Andrade / www.trasla.com

17:00 Feb 10, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: poor landmarks
"the right tympanic membrane has decreased mobility with POOR LANDMARKS, and nasal congestion and discharged ae noted"
alenica
Brazil
pontos anatômicos/de referência fracos
Explanation:


http://magicnumbers-parussolo.blogspot.com/2011/06/citogenet...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 minutos (2012-02-10 17:41:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LANDMARKS

São pontos de referência - centrômeros, telômeros e bandas especificas;
As bandas mais escuras são ricas em AT e replicação tardia;
As mais claras são ricas em GC, replicação mais rápida.
Selected response from:

João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
Germany
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pontos anatômicos/de referência fracos
João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
4referências anatômicas fracas
Eliana Stabile
4pontos de referência mal definidos
Leonor Abeca (X)
3poucos sintomas
patricia maltez


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
referências anatômicas fracas


Explanation:
landmarks são referências anatômicas

Example sentence(s):
  • Referências anatômicas na cirurgia do implante auditivo de tronco cerebral

    Reference: http://www.scielo.br/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=S0034...
Eliana Stabile
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pontos anatômicos/de referência fracos


Explanation:


http://magicnumbers-parussolo.blogspot.com/2011/06/citogenet...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 minutos (2012-02-10 17:41:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LANDMARKS

São pontos de referência - centrômeros, telômeros e bandas especificas;
As bandas mais escuras são ricas em AT e replicação tardia;
As mais claras são ricas em GC, replicação mais rápida.

João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Artur.

agree  itineuropa
22 hrs
  -> Obrigado, itineuropa.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poucos sintomas


Explanation:
a membrana do tímpano esquerdo tem menor mobilidade e POUCOS SINTOMAS e congestão nasal e secreção

patricia maltez
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pontos de referência mal definidos


Explanation:
Por causa da inflamação (edema...), os pontos de referência estariam alterados

Leonor Abeca (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 96




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search