CROSS-OVER INTRAHEPATIC BILIARY DUCTAL VARIANT

Portuguese translation: variante cruzada de ducto biliar intrahepático

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CROSS-OVER INTRAHEPATIC BILIARY DUCTAL VARIANT
Portuguese translation:variante cruzada de ducto biliar intrahepático
Entered by: alenica

17:24 Feb 14, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: CROSS-OVER INTRAHEPATIC BILIARY DUCTAL VARIANT
"magnetic resonance cholangiopancreatography showing a CROSS-OVER INTRAHEPATIC BILIARY DUCTAL VARIANT"
alenica
Brazil
variante cruzada de ducto biliar intrahepático
Explanation:
:) Seja lá o que for!
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reação cruzada com ductos biliares intra-hepáticos
João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
3 +1variante cruzada de ducto biliar intrahepático
Clauwolf


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cross-over intrahepatic biliary ductal variant
variante cruzada de ducto biliar intrahepático


Explanation:
:) Seja lá o que for!

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 482
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  itineuropa
7 mins
  -> obrigado

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cross-over intrahepatic biliary ductal variant
reação cruzada com ductos biliares intra-hepáticos


Explanation:



Busca (Google): "reação cruzada" +"ductos biliares intra-hepáticos"
http://www.google.de/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=de&source=hp&q="reaç...



Busca (Google): "reação cruzada" +"ductos biliares intra-hepáticos" +ressonância
http://www.google.de/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=de&source=hp&q="reaç...



João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 73




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search