bandage clip

Portuguese translation: presilha [de fixação] para atadura

12:49 Apr 1, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: bandage clip
Box label Bandage clips, 100 pcs, tan


Carton label Bandage clips, tan


100 pcs/box, 64 boxes/carton

* Ao que parece são ataduras, mas preciso de uma equivalência consagrada para o termo "bandage clip".
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:presilha [de fixação] para atadura
Explanation:
http://www.institutosaopaulo.com.br/isp/produto/atadura-elas...
http://loja.casadomedico.com.br/ecommerce_site/produto_7293_...
http://www.pontofrio.com.br/EsporteLazer/Fitness/Acessoriosp...
http://www.odonterapica.com.br/produto-446-Atadura_Elastica_...
Selected response from:

Filippe Vasconcellos de Freitas Guimarães
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3presilha [de fixação] para atadura
Filippe Vasconcellos de Freitas Guimarães
4 +1Grampos para ligaduras
Monica Merrill


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Grampos para ligaduras


Explanation:
Suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2014-04-01 12:57:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bastosviegas.com/elastic-bandages/grampos-para-li...

Monica Merrill
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide: Em PT (PT)
25 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
presilha [de fixação] para atadura


Explanation:
http://www.institutosaopaulo.com.br/isp/produto/atadura-elas...
http://loja.casadomedico.com.br/ecommerce_site/produto_7293_...
http://www.pontofrio.com.br/EsporteLazer/Fitness/Acessoriosp...
http://www.odonterapica.com.br/produto-446-Atadura_Elastica_...

Filippe Vasconcellos de Freitas Guimarães
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 849

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
0 min
  -> Obrigado, Mario!

agree  Margarida Ataide
19 mins
  -> Obrigado! :)

agree  Nick Taylor
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Nick!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search