Medisafers

Portuguese translation: pessoal da Medisafe; equipe da Medisafe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Medisafers
Portuguese translation:pessoal da Medisafe; equipe da Medisafe
Entered by: maucet

23:01 Feb 12, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Medisafers
"New measurements requested by Medisafers are now available, including CD4 Cell Count, HIV Viral Load, CD4%, Creatinine, T-Score and EGFR."


Obrigado!
maucet
Brazil
pessoal da Medisafe; equipe da Medisafe
Explanation:
https://medisafe.com/happy-holidaysutm_sourcefacebookutm_cam...
Hi Medisafers,
It’s the day before our US team heads home for...
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pessoal da Medisafe; equipe da Medisafe
Matheus Chaud
4cofre de medicamenteiras
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
medisafers
pessoal da Medisafe; equipe da Medisafe


Explanation:
https://medisafe.com/happy-holidaysutm_sourcefacebookutm_cam...
Hi Medisafers,
It’s the day before our US team heads home for...


Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 392
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
18 mins
  -> Obrigado, Claudio!

agree  Paulo Gasques
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

agree  itineuropa
15 hrs
  -> Agradeço, Margarida!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medisafers
cofre de medicamenteiras


Explanation:
cofre de medicamenteiras

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 132




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search