Rs.641 crore

Portuguese translation: INR 6,41 bilhões

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rs.641 crore
Portuguese translation:INR 6,41 bilhões
Entered by: Mario Freitas

18:58 May 30, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Rs.641 crore
XXX is one of the fastest growing value-fashion retailers in the country.
Revenue grew by 9 per cent over Q4 FY17 to Rs.641 crore
Impressive EBITDA growth of 84 per cent over Q4 FY17 to Rs.27 crore
The network grew to 275 stores, spread across 98 cities in the country
Outlook
[1]Lifestyle brands, through its focus on brand building and product innovations will chart its growth trajectory.
edna osorio
INR 6,41 bilhões
Explanation:
A sigla internacional da rupia indiana é INR. Sugiro utilizá-la para não causar confusão.
6,41 crore ou 6.410.000.000,00 seria grafado em documentos financeiros em PT como 6,41 bilhões.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-05-31 01:43:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P.S. - Rupia não tem acento
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2INR 6,41 bilhões
Mario Freitas
46 bilhões e 410 milhões de rúpias
Oliveira Simões


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rs.641 crore
6 bilhões e 410 milhões de rúpias


Explanation:
Se não me falha a matemática. Veja link abaixo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-05-30 19:13:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Suponho que seja rúpias e não reais.


    https://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Crore
Oliveira Simões
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 19

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rs.641 crore
INR 6,41 bilhões


Explanation:
A sigla internacional da rupia indiana é INR. Sugiro utilizá-la para não causar confusão.
6,41 crore ou 6.410.000.000,00 seria grafado em documentos financeiros em PT como 6,41 bilhões.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-05-31 01:43:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P.S. - Rupia não tem acento

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 328
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

agree  itineuropa
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Margarida!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search