File set up & file transfer fee

Portuguese translation: taxa de organização e transferência do processo clínico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:File set up & file transfer fee
Portuguese translation:taxa de organização e transferência do processo clínico
Entered by: Teresa Borges

17:02 Jun 24, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: File set up & file transfer fee
Trata-se de um contrato entre um hospital e uma paciente. segue trecho abaixo:
File set up & file transfer fee:
If a decision is made by the client or by dr. XXX to transfer care from this practice to another practice prior to the onset of labor, client will be charged for services rendered plus a non refundable amount of $xxx and file set up and transfer fee. If a transfer occurs all fees are payable at the time of transfer.
GRACINDA LEX
taxa de organização e transferência do processo clínico
Explanation:
Sugestão em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2taxa de organização e transferência do processo clínico
Teresa Borges
4 +1taxa de configuração e transferência de arquivos
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
file set up & file transfer fee
taxa de organização e transferência do processo clínico


Explanation:
Sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  itineuropa
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Margarida!

agree  Paulo Gasques
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulo!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
file set up & file transfer fee
taxa de configuração e transferência de arquivos


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 292

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search