Safety Key Card

Portuguese translation: Cartão Chave de Segurança

15:29 Nov 4, 2019
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Safety Key Card
Whole sentence: Patient and Family Partnership Safety Key Card program

need your help with what exactly this safety key card is. Thank you!
Heloisa Xavier
Argentina
Portuguese translation:Cartão Chave de Segurança
Explanation:
sugestão
https://banco.bradesco/pdf/termos/termo_tan_code.pdf
Selected response from:

Eduan Moraes
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Cartão Chave de Segurança
Eduan Moraes
3(programa do tipo) cartão-chave para segurança (familiar)
Cristina Mantovani


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
safety key card
Cartão Chave de Segurança


Explanation:
sugestão
https://banco.bradesco/pdf/termos/termo_tan_code.pdf

Eduan Moraes
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Melo
1 min

agree  Mario Freitas:
59 mins

agree  Clauwolf
2 hrs

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
safety key card
(programa do tipo) cartão-chave para segurança (familiar)


Explanation:
Pelo que eu entendi, esses Key Card programs são programas que dão descontos e privilégios aos portadores de um cartão-chave, trazendo, digamos, segurança financeira para a família.
Acho que o termo a ser desvendado é “key card program” aqui.

https://www.indianolaiowa.gov/325/Program-Policies-Informati...

http://gwccommunityservices.com/gold-key-card-program/

Espero ter ajudado!

Cristina Mantovani
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search