MBBCH (WITS)

Portuguese translation: Bacharel em Medicina e Bacharelado em Cirurgia (Universidade de Wits)

20:16 Jun 11, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: MBBCH (WITS)
Dr R.B.MIA
OBSTETRICAN AND GYNAECOLOGIST
BSc (HONS) (RHODES), MBBCH (WITS), FCOG (S.A)
P.R.
0208337
MP 0475831
MEDICAL REPORT
Test Test (X)
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Bacharel em Medicina e Bacharelado em Cirurgia (Universidade de Wits)
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Bacharel em Medicina e Bacharelado em Cirurgia (WITS)/ Bacharel em Medicina e Cirurgia (WITS)
Isadora Vital
4MBBCH (WITS)
MARCOS BAZILIO
4Bacharel em Medicina e Bacharelado em Cirurgia (Universidade de Wits)
Augusto Rochadel


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mbbch (wits)
Bacharel em Medicina e Bacharelado em Cirurgia (Universidade de Wits)


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mbbch (wits)
Bacharel em Medicina e Bacharelado em Cirurgia (WITS)/ Bacharel em Medicina e Cirurgia (WITS)


Explanation:
sugestão,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2020-06-11 20:22:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"The Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery (MB ChB), commonly referred to as the 'medical degree', begins with the prescribed Health Sciences First "

https://www.otago.ac.nz/courses/qualifications/mbchb.html

"Wits University" www.wits.ac.za

Isadora Vital
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mbbch (wits)
MBBCH (WITS)


Explanation:
Na tradução deve permanecer (em minha opinião) MBBCH (WITS).
O primeiro trata-se da especialização em medicina e cirurgia e o segundo trata-se do nome da universidade

https://www.wits.ac.za/course-finder/undergraduate/health/me...


    Reference: http://https://www.wits.ac.za/course-finder/undergraduate/he...
MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search