SANC

Portuguese translation: Conselho de Enfermagem Sul-africano (SANC - South African Nursing Council)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SANC - South African Nursing Council
Portuguese translation:Conselho de Enfermagem Sul-africano (SANC - South African Nursing Council)
Entered by: expressisverbis

22:21 Jun 11, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Pregnancy
English term or phrase: SANC
Ester Naude Private Midwife
Practice No. ?????
SANC No. ???
Cell No. ??? ??? ???
Email address: [email protected]
Day Month Year
To whom it may concern
XXX YYY ZZZ (Passport nr. ABCDEFG) is a client of the above practice and was under my care during her pregnancy labour and birth.
Test Test (X)
Brazil
Conselho de Enfermagem Sul-africano (SANC -South African Nursing Council)
Explanation:
O coordenador provincial e três coordenadores de subdistrito frequentaram um curso de formação de formadores e, posteriormente, levaram a cabo a formação em Mpumalanga.
A formação teve a duração de 5 dias e foi delineada de acordo com um manual de formação em saúde mental aprovado pelo Conselho de Enfermagem Sul-africano para utilização nos cuidados de saúde primários.
https://www.who.int/eportuguese/publications/Integracao_saud...


South African Nursing Council
The South African Nursing Council is the body entrusted to set and maintain standards of nursing education and practice in the Republic of South Africa. It is an autonomous, financially independent, statutory body, initially established by the Nursing Act, 1944 (Act No. 45 of 1944), and currently operating under the Nursing Act, 2005 (Act No. 33 of 2005).
https://www.sanc.co.za/

Diria assim em pt-pt.
Mantinha em inglês entre parênteses com a tradução em português.
Selected response from:

expressisverbis
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Conselho de Enfermagem Sul-africano (SANC -South African Nursing Council)
expressisverbis
4 +1Conselho de enfermagem da África do Sul (SANC)
Isadora Vital


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sanc
Conselho de enfermagem da África do Sul (SANC)


Explanation:
Acho que seria o número de registro nesse conselho.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2020-06-11 22:31:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

“ South African Nursing Council
Regulations for the Course for the Diploma in Midwifery for Registration as a Midwife“
https://www.sanc.co.za/regulat/Reg-mid.htm


Isadora Vital
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorena Marins
15 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sanc
Conselho de Enfermagem Sul-africano (SANC -South African Nursing Council)


Explanation:
O coordenador provincial e três coordenadores de subdistrito frequentaram um curso de formação de formadores e, posteriormente, levaram a cabo a formação em Mpumalanga.
A formação teve a duração de 5 dias e foi delineada de acordo com um manual de formação em saúde mental aprovado pelo Conselho de Enfermagem Sul-africano para utilização nos cuidados de saúde primários.
https://www.who.int/eportuguese/publications/Integracao_saud...


South African Nursing Council
The South African Nursing Council is the body entrusted to set and maintain standards of nursing education and practice in the Republic of South Africa. It is an autonomous, financially independent, statutory body, initially established by the Nursing Act, 1944 (Act No. 45 of 1944), and currently operating under the Nursing Act, 2005 (Act No. 33 of 2005).
https://www.sanc.co.za/

Diria assim em pt-pt.
Mantinha em inglês entre parênteses com a tradução em português.

expressisverbis
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada Clauwolf.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search