prompt for

Portuguese translation: considere:

15:26 Nov 23, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: prompt for
É uma pesquisa de mercado de indústria farmacêutica direcionada a médicos infectologistas.


To what extent do microbiology results influence your prescribing choice? Prompt for:
o Surveillance reports?
o Evidence of colonisation?
o Identification of pathogens causing a clinical infection in an individual patient?
Isadora Vital
United States
Portuguese translation:considere:
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Silvia Tratnik
Slovenia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2considere:
Silvia Tratnik
3recomendação/proposta
Geocinara Avila
3tender/propender para
jorges
3informe quanto a:
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
informe quanto a:


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2020-11-23 15:33:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Para cada item será informado o grau de influência


Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 510

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
considere:


Explanation:
Sugestão

Silvia Tratnik
Slovenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dra. Carla Vorsatz
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Dra. Carla!

agree  Claudia Piersanti
22 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cláudia!

1 day 44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tender/propender para


Explanation:
inclinar-se para

jorges
PRO pts in category: 18

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recomendação/proposta


Explanation:
sugestão considerando o significado de "prompt" como sugerir

Geocinara Avila
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search