spray dispenser

Portuguese translation: aplicador spray ou aplicador spray aerosol

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spray dispenser
Portuguese translation:aplicador spray ou aplicador spray aerosol
Entered by: Izabel Santos

18:58 Apr 29, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Medicines
English term or phrase: spray dispenser
A specially-designed spray dispenser that targets the medicine right to the area that hurts
Izabel Santos
Brazil
aplicador spray ou aplicador spray aerosol
Explanation:
... Anti-inflamante limpador de contato • Apresentado com aplicador spray e pincel
alternativo • Remove contaminação de forma eficiente e segura • Pode ser ...
www.raisa.com.br/RPesquisa.asp?Pesquisa=Spray

... HAUTE TENUE vem num frasco de cor prata opaca com tampa prateada brilhante,
com aplicador spray aerosol com 100 ml do produto e acondicionado numa ...
www.vitabrasilnet.com.br/haute_tenue.htm
Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks, Klausin!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3aplicador spray ou aplicador spray aerosol
Claudio Mazotti
4 +1distribuidor por spray/pulverização
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distribuidor por spray/pulverização


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-29 19:08:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pode ser aplicador (melhor)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Mariano
6 mins
  -> obrigado

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aplicador spray ou aplicador spray aerosol


Explanation:
... Anti-inflamante limpador de contato • Apresentado com aplicador spray e pincel
alternativo • Remove contaminação de forma eficiente e segura • Pode ser ...
www.raisa.com.br/RPesquisa.asp?Pesquisa=Spray

... HAUTE TENUE vem num frasco de cor prata opaca com tampa prateada brilhante,
com aplicador spray aerosol com 100 ml do produto e acondicionado numa ...
www.vitabrasilnet.com.br/haute_tenue.htm

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
Tks, Klausin!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eduardo Queiroz: aplicador eh muito mais comum.
1 hr
  -> obrigado!!!

agree  Eliane Rio Branco: ou ainda pulverizador, borrifador
5 hrs
  -> obrigado!!!

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith: pulverizador, borrifador
19 hrs
  -> obrigado!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search