door beacons

Portuguese translation: sinalizador de porta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:door beacons
Portuguese translation:sinalizador de porta
Entered by: Always Learning

22:39 Oct 23, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Health Care / audição
English term or phrase: door beacons
Frase: Door beacons that react to the vibration of knocking to set off a flashing light.
Qual o equivalente em PT do BR?
Always Learning
sinalizador de porta
Explanation:
Sinalizador de Porta DB9
O DB9 acende uma luz de alerta quando detectar batidas na porta da sua casa. Pode ser usado em casa, no trabalho, em hotéis, dormitórios, etc.
www.assistech.com/portugues/sinalizadores/global/db9.htm - Em cache
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5sinalizador de porta
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4sensor para porta
Luiz Honma (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sinalizador de porta


Explanation:
Sinalizador de Porta DB9
O DB9 acende uma luz de alerta quando detectar batidas na porta da sua casa. Pode ser usado em casa, no trabalho, em hotéis, dormitórios, etc.
www.assistech.com/portugues/sinalizadores/global/db9.htm - Em cache

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Airton J Souza: http://curitiba.olx.com.br/sinalizador-de-porta-02-cores-iid...
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Rita Arantes P. Fonseca: http://www.audiolinks.com/tek9/tek9.asp?pg=products&specific... http://www.assistech.com/portugues/sinalizadores/global/inde...
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Jose Mariano
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Teresa Borges
19 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  cristinamarinho
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sensor para porta


Explanation:
sugestão

Luiz Honma (X)
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search