Dispensing

Portuguese translation: distribuição

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dispensing
Portuguese translation:distribuição
Entered by: Elisabete Cunha

22:37 Aug 28, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Clinical Study
English term or phrase: Dispensing
Multicentre Dispensing Clinical Evaluation of xxx Lenses

Poderá ser traduzido por distribuição?
Elisabete Cunha
Portugal
distribuição
Explanation:
Elisabete, neste contexto sim pode.
Selected response from:

Daniel Pestana
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, Daniel e Maria!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3distribuição
Daniel Pestana
4atribuição
Maria Meneses


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dispensing
distribuição


Explanation:
Elisabete, neste contexto sim pode.

Daniel Pestana
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada, Daniel e Maria!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
1 hr

agree  Teresa Borges
9 hrs

agree  Elcio Gomes
1 day 12 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispensing
atribuição


Explanation:
Neste contexto creio que é atribuição e não distribuição pois não se distribuem avaliações

Maria Meneses
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Neste caso é mesmo distribuição, pois refere-se à distribuição de pares de lentes de contacto. De qualquer forma, obrigada pela ajuda.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search