pseudonymed

Portuguese translation: o chamado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pseudonymed
Portuguese translation:o chamado
Entered by: Nick Taylor

14:54 Nov 2, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: pseudonymed
Take this example from the pseudonymed ACME Hospital – they partnered with a transplant center to help them get destination therapy certified.
Carla Griecco
Brazil
o chamado
Explanation:
o chamado
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1alcunhado/apelidado
Humberto Ribas
4 +1o chamado
Nick Taylor
3pseudonomeado
Elcio Gomes


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alcunhado/apelidado


Explanation:
sugestão

Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
15 mins
  -> obrigado

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
o chamado


Explanation:
o chamado

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  itineuropa
6 hrs
  -> thanks it!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pseudonomeado


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Example sentence(s):
  • Jonan de Castro Reis, pseudonomeado 'J. Castro' nasceu...
  • ...é melhor que isso que temos pseudonomeado de futebol profissional do CR Flamengo...

    Reference: http://www.poetasdelmundo.com/detalle-poetas.php?id=5865
    Reference: http://globoesporte.globo.com/futebol/times/flamengo/noticia...
Elcio Gomes
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search