healthfulness

Portuguese translation: salubridade

18:29 May 18, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / health
English term or phrase: healthfulness
adjectives to describe the healthfulness of food
Camila2015
Brazil
Portuguese translation:salubridade
Explanation:
Sug
Selected response from:

Hari Cavalcante
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5salubridade
Hari Cavalcante
5saudável
Silvia Aquino
4(alimentação)equilibrada
Danik 2014
4qualidade sanitária / índice sanitário
Leonor Machado
4integridade física
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
3 +1salubridade
Andre Damasceno
3 +1saúde, salubridade, sanidade, Saudável
Edna Almeida


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
saúde, salubridade, sanidade, Saudável


Explanation:
.

Edna Almeida
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danik 2014: Saudável!
34 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
salubridade


Explanation:
Sug

Hari Cavalcante
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Baker Méio
27 mins
  -> Obrigado Beatriz

agree  Teresa Borges
44 mins
  -> Obrigado Teresa

agree  Mario Freitas:
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Mario

agree  ana raquel (X)
6 hrs
  -> Obrigad Ana

agree  Margarida Ataide
1 day 25 mins
  -> Obrigado itineuropa

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
salubridade


Explanation:
Salubridade.

Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas: Vocês postaram juntos, mas o nível "3" escondeu sua resposta.
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integridade física


Explanation:
sug

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2015-05-18 18:46:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

integridade física do alimento
boas condições físicas

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 44

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
saudável


Explanation:
sugestão

Silvia Aquino
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(alimentação)equilibrada


Explanation:
Sugestão

Danik 2014
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 17

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qualidade sanitária / índice sanitário


Explanation:
Diria assim

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 38




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search