cryocuff

Portuguese translation: Aparelho de crioterapia

16:38 May 23, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Clinical
English term or phrase: cryocuff
Put ice in a plastic bag or use the icing device (cold flow pad or cryocuff) that you were given.


Images: https://www.google.com/search?q=cryocuff&source=lnms&tbm=isc...
Fernando Petracioli
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Aparelho de crioterapia
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Karoline Oliveira
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1cryocuff
Rafael Sousa Brazlate
3 +1Aparelho de crioterapia
Karoline Oliveira


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Aparelho de crioterapia


Explanation:
Sug.

Karoline Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques: Cryo cuff
2 days 10 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cryocuff


Explanation:
Fernando, parece que o nome do tipo de terapia fica em inglês mesmo, mas cada um dos equipamentos tem um nome conforme o uso. Dá uma olhada:

https://www.americanas.com.br/busca/cryo-cuff-aircast

Rafael Sousa Brazlate
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
1 day 48 mins
  -> Obrigado.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search