assign staff for on-the-spot monitoring of the event.

Portuguese translation: afetar pessoal ao controlo no local do evento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assign staff for on-the-spot monitoring of the event.
Portuguese translation:afetar pessoal ao controlo no local do evento
Entered by: china

11:49 Aug 3, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Regulation about retired horses
English term or phrase: assign staff for on-the-spot monitoring of the event.
X (Company) will assign staff for on-the-spot monitoring of the event.

PT-PT (Portugal)

Obrigada!
china
afetar pessoal ao controlo no local do evento
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2afetar pessoal ao controlo no local do evento
Teresa Borges
4 +1designar / nomear pessoal / funcionários para monitoramento "in loco" do evento
Oliveira Simões


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
designar / nomear pessoal / funcionários para monitoramento "in loco" do evento


Explanation:
Assim eu diria em PT-Br; talvez possa ser útil em PT-Pt.

Oliveira Simões
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Sousa Brazlate
1 hr

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
afetar pessoal ao controlo no local do evento


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  itineuropa
47 mins
  -> Obrigada, Margarida!

agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral: pt pt
4 days
  -> Obrigada, Antonio!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search