low grade agitation

Portuguese translation: inquietação/agitação de baixo nível

16:53 Nov 11, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: low grade agitation
"And that, when a leader among God's people, which by the way, the Bible calls a shepherd, begins to have low grade agitation with diminishing empathy, you've got a recipe for disaster."
Jacqueline Cunha
Brazil
Portuguese translation:inquietação/agitação de baixo nível
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Eduardo Lara
Brazil
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vã/vulgar agitação
Nathalia Grohs
4inquietação/agitação de baixo nível
Eduardo Lara
4incitações perigosas de baixo nível
Jonnathan Oliveira
3pequena agitação
Clauwolf
3Um pouco de desconforto
Augusto Rochadel


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Um pouco de desconforto


Explanation:
Creio que seja isso.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incitações perigosas de baixo nível


Explanation:
Acho que o pastor faz apelos que podem causar problemas.

Jonnathan Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inquietação/agitação de baixo nível


Explanation:
Sugestão

Eduardo Lara
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1
Notes to answerer
Asker: agitação de baixo nível não se aplica, mas inquietação ficou ótimo.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pequena agitação


Explanation:
:) Evitando outro sentido

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 118

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vã/vulgar agitação


Explanation:
"a shepherd, begins to have low grade agitation"

"um pastor, que começa a apresentar uma vã/vulgar agitação...

Nathalia Grohs
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search