valid Office of Management and Budget control number

Portuguese translation: número de controle válido da Secretaria de Administração e Orçamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:valid Office of Management and Budget control number
Portuguese translation:número de controle válido da Secretaria de Administração e Orçamento
Entered by: Carlos Angelo

15:25 Apr 6, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Social Security program
English term or phrase: valid Office of Management and Budget control number
Paperwork Reduction Act Statement — This information collection meets the requirements of 44 U.S.C. § 3507, as amended by section 2 of the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995. You do not need to answer these questions unless we display a valid Office of Management and Budget control number.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
número de controle válido da Secretária de Administração e Orçamento
Explanation:
Seu texto, já traduzido (mas eles omitiram o "válido"):
Esse recolhimento de informações é feito de acordo com os requisitos da lei 44 U.S.C. § 3507, e da emenda da Seção 2 da Lei de Redução da Burocracia (“Paperwork Reduction Act”) de 1995. Você não precisa responder essas perguntas, a menos que apresentemos um número de controle da Secretária de Administração e Orçamento (Office of Management and Budget).
http://www.ssa.gov/multilanguage/Portuguese/pessa827.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2005-04-11 10:55:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

\"Secretaria\", sem acento.
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks, Carlos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3número de controle válido da Secretária de Administração e Orçamento
Carlos Angelo
4...número de controle válido de Seção/Setor de Administração e Orçamento
Clauwolf


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valid office of management and budget control number
...número de controle válido de Seção/Setor de Administração e Orçamento


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 118

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
valid office of management and budget control number
número de controle válido da Secretária de Administração e Orçamento


Explanation:
Seu texto, já traduzido (mas eles omitiram o "válido"):
Esse recolhimento de informações é feito de acordo com os requisitos da lei 44 U.S.C. § 3507, e da emenda da Seção 2 da Lei de Redução da Burocracia (“Paperwork Reduction Act”) de 1995. Você não precisa responder essas perguntas, a menos que apresentemos um número de controle da Secretária de Administração e Orçamento (Office of Management and Budget).
http://www.ssa.gov/multilanguage/Portuguese/pessa827.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2005-04-11 10:55:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

\"Secretaria\", sem acento.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Tks, Carlos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beta Cummins
24 mins

agree  Ana Rita Santiago: Mas Secretaria (sem acento) em PT-BR.
4 hrs
  -> É verdade.

agree  zorp: Secretaria!
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search