PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Final assy, Domestic w/o console

Portuguese translation: montagem final sem console, para uso doméstico.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Final assy, Domestic w/o console
Portuguese translation:montagem final sem console, para uso doméstico.
Entered by: Iara Fino Silva

18:59 Aug 1, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / exames com contraste
English term or phrase: Final assy, Domestic w/o console
Conjunto final, doméstico sem console?
Iara Fino Silva
montagem final sem console, para uso doméstico.
Explanation:
Sug.

Diria assim.
Selected response from:

Marcos Antonio
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2montagem final, para uso doméstico, sem consola
Lúcia Leitão
4 +2conjunto finál, para uso doméstico, sem consola
carolinamelo
4configuração final para uso doméstico, sem console
Paul Dixon
4montagem final sem console, para uso doméstico.
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
final assy, domestic w/o console
conjunto finál, para uso doméstico, sem consola


Explanation:
Em princípio...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-08-01 19:11:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Leia-se "final".

carolinamelo
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Mas no Bradil usamos "consolE". O resto está bem.
3 hrs

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
14 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
final assy, domestic w/o console
montagem final sem console, para uso doméstico.


Explanation:
Sug.

Diria assim.

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 276
Grading comment
obrigada
Notes to answerer
Asker: Por enquanto acho que é a melhor resposta, obrigada.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
final assy, domestic w/o console
montagem final, para uso doméstico, sem consola


Explanation:
Sug

Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Gouveia
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Teresa Borges
20 hrs
  -> Obrigada

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
final assy, domestic w/o console
configuração final para uso doméstico, sem console


Explanation:
Uma opção.
Assy = assembly.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gostei da sugestão, obrigada.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search