psychological or worker compensation

Portuguese translation: compensações legais por danos psicológicos ou ocupacionais

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:psychological or worker compensation
Portuguese translation:compensações legais por danos psicológicos ou ocupacionais
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

12:38 Feb 6, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: psychological or worker compensation
Obvious signs of psychological or worker compensation or litigation claim elements to their condition.

Nas contra-indicações de um dispositivo médico.
Sandra B.
Portugal
compensações legais por danos psicológicos ou ocupacionais
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_german/medical:_instrum...

Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4compensações legais por danos psicológicos ou ocupacionais
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
3 +1... psicológica ou de outros que propiciem a apresentação de reclamações por parte dos trabalhadores
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
compensações legais por danos psicológicos ou ocupacionais


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_german/medical:_instrum...



Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 304
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
9 mins
  -> Obrigado! Tenha uma boa semana.

agree  Sara Sousa Soares
13 mins
  -> Obrigado! Tenha uma boa semana.

agree  oxygen4u: :)
28 mins
  -> Obrigado! Tenha uma boa semana.

agree  Daniel Tavares
58 mins
  -> Obrigado! Tenha uma boa semana.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... psicológica ou de outros que propiciem a apresentação de reclamações por parte dos trabalhadores


Explanation:
A frase é complexa, e na ausência de mais contexto, parece-me que o autor quer dizer: se houver sinais óbvios da existência, no estado de saúde do doente, de elementos de natureza psicológica ou de se houver outros (elementos) que propiciem a apresentação de reclamações ou a instauração de processos por parte dos trabalhadores (operadores do dispositivo)

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Veloso
1 day 4 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search