dispenser coil

Portuguese translation: bobina do dispensador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dispenser coil
Portuguese translation:bobina do dispensador
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

18:58 Jun 3, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / cateters
English term or phrase: dispenser coil
Na frase, por exemplo:

"Reinserting the balloon catheter into the dispenser coil may cause kinking or damage to the balloon catheter."

Muito obrigada!
Maria Alice
Brazil
bobina do dispensador
Explanation:
http://www.contechmedical.com/dispenser_coils.html

https://www.google.com/#rlz=1C2GGLS_enUS347&sclient=psy-ab&q...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Muito obrigada a todos que contribuíram!! Um ótimo fim de semana.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bobina dispensadora (ministradora, distribuidora)
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4bobina do dispensador
Marlene Curtis


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bobina dispensadora (ministradora, distribuidora)


Explanation:
http://vasc.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/01/SuperCross-with-F...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 304

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
14 mins
  -> Obrigado. Tenha um bom dia.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bobina do dispensador


Explanation:
http://www.contechmedical.com/dispenser_coils.html

https://www.google.com/#rlz=1C2GGLS_enUS347&sclient=psy-ab&q...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 292
Grading comment
Muito obrigada a todos que contribuíram!! Um ótimo fim de semana.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search