wellness record

Portuguese translation: Registro/relatório de bem-estar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wellness record
Portuguese translation:Registro/relatório de bem-estar
Entered by: Andre Damasceno

16:11 Jun 14, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: wellness record
Please enter information to create your encrypted wellness record
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Registro/relatório de bem-estar
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Registro/relatório de bem-estar
Augusto Rochadel
4 +2Registro de saúde OU registro de cuidados com a saúde
Isadora Vital
4Certidão de Aptidão Física
Gustavo Sabamba


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Registro/relatório de bem-estar


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Augusto Rochadel
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
1 min
  -> Obrigado, Francisco!

agree  Thaís Vigas
49 mins
  -> Obrigado, Thaís!

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith-Killing: Eu diria Registro de saúde e bem-estar
21 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Kathleen!

agree  Ana Maia de Goes: Agree
2 days 1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Registro de saúde OU registro de cuidados com a saúde


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Isadora Vital
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressisverbis: Pelo que vejo, acho que se trata mesmo de um registo de saúde.
1 day 18 hrs

agree  Maria da Glória
1 day 20 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certidão de Aptidão Física


Explanation:
Eu acho que fica melhor assim.

Gustavo Sabamba
Mozambique
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search