Bottle Spike

Portuguese translation: ponta perfurante ou penetrador de frasco

17:04 Jun 17, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
COVID-19 - Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Bottle Spike
Vented Bag/Bottle Spike
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:ponta perfurante ou penetrador de frasco
Explanation:
sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2020-06-17 17:13:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ponta perfurante (penetrador) para adaptação em frasco/ampolas/bolsas

https://www.jusbrasil.com.br/diarios/170961442/doeal-diario-...
Selected response from:

Isadora Vital
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ponta perfurante ou penetrador de frasco
Isadora Vital
4gotejador para garrafa plástica
Mario Freitas
4acesso / equipo
MARCOS BAZILIO


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bottle spike
ponta perfurante ou penetrador de frasco


Explanation:
sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2020-06-17 17:13:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ponta perfurante (penetrador) para adaptação em frasco/ampolas/bolsas

https://www.jusbrasil.com.br/diarios/170961442/doeal-diario-...

Isadora Vital
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Maia de Goes: Agree
4 hrs

agree  Lorena Marins
13 days

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bottle spike
acesso / equipo


Explanation:
na farma e hospitalar são conhecidos por acesso e equipo


    Reference: http://https://bunzlsaude.com.br/hospital/equipos-e-infusao?...
MARCOS BAZILIO
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bottle spike
gotejador para garrafa plástica


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q=gotejador para garrafa pe...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 77




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search