International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

norm-based physical component summary

Portuguese translation: resumo das componentes físicas com base em normas/padrões

17:03 Nov 22, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Sub-study
English term or phrase: norm-based physical component summary
Standardized scores corresponding to the 8 SF-36v2 domains and norm-based physical component summary and mental component summary measures will be analyzed.
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
Portuguese translation:resumo das componentes físicas com base em normas/padrões
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2resumo das componentes físicas com base em normas/padrões
CristinaPereira
4 +1resumo dos componentes físicos regulamentados (que atendem às normas regulamentares)
Rildo Oliveira


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
resumo das componentes físicas com base em normas/padrões


Explanation:
Sugestão

CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
36 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ralph

agree  Catarina Maia
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Catarina

3 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resumo dos componentes físicos regulamentados (que atendem às normas regulamentares)


Explanation:
Verifique pertinência do segmento sugerido e Bom Trabalho!

Rildo Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
3 days 11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Kathleen.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search