enclosures for immunocompromised persons

Portuguese translation: áreas delimitadas para pessoas imunocomprometidas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enclosures for immunocompromised persons
Portuguese translation:áreas delimitadas para pessoas imunocomprometidas
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

19:04 Oct 12, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: enclosures for immunocompromised persons
Solutions and equipment with laminar flow technology applied to operating rooms and enclosures for immunocompromised persons
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
áreas delimitadas para pessoas imunocomprometidas
Explanation:


http://cantodosbichos.awardspace.com/assuntos/animais_estima...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 minutos (2013-10-12 19:22:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


enclosure . área cercada, delimitada

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 minutos (2013-10-12 19:25:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PT-BR
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Tks, Marlene
Bjs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1áreas delimitadas para pessoas imunocomprometidas
Marlene Curtis
4recintos de isolamento para pessoas imunocomprometidas
RosárioQuadros
4isolamentos para indivíduos imunocomprometidos
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
isolamentos para indivíduos imunocomprometidos


Explanation:
Sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 252

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recintos de isolamento para pessoas imunocomprometidas


Explanation:
minha sugestão

RosárioQuadros
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
áreas delimitadas para pessoas imunocomprometidas


Explanation:


http://cantodosbichos.awardspace.com/assuntos/animais_estima...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 minutos (2013-10-12 19:22:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


enclosure . área cercada, delimitada

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 minutos (2013-10-12 19:25:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PT-BR

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 355
Grading comment
Tks, Marlene
Bjs
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search