interaction clinical trial

Portuguese translation: ensaio/teste/estudo (clínico) de interação (medicamentosa)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interaction clinical trial
Portuguese translation:ensaio/teste/estudo (clínico) de interação (medicamentosa)
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

12:59 Apr 21, 2015
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / specific drugs
English term or phrase: interaction clinical trial
Agradeço ajuda para esta tradução que aparece na oração abaixo:

In an interaction trial between PREZISTA (400 mg b.i.d.) and ritonavir (100 mg b.i.d)...
Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
ensaio/teste/estudo (clínico) de interação (medicamentosa)
Explanation:
Sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2015-04-21 13:17:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.br/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=we...
Selected response from:

Hari Cavalcante
Brazil
Grading comment
Mt obg pela força!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ensaio/teste/estudo (clínico) de interação (medicamentosa)
Hari Cavalcante
3ensaio clínico de interação
Edna Almeida


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ensaio clínico de interação


Explanation:
Os cookies ajudam-nos a oferecer os nossos serviços. Ao utilizar os nossos serviços, concorda com a nossa utilização de cookies.
Saiba mais
OK
Resultados da procura

[PDF]Aptivus, INN-Tipranavir - Europa
www.ema.europa.eu/docs/pt_PT/document.../WC500025936.pdf

05/10/2010 - Adicionalmente, num ensaio clínico de interação, com a administração de etinilestradiol seguido de Aptivus, coadministrado com ritonavir em ...

Edna Almeida
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 30
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mt obg!


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ensaio/teste/estudo (clínico) de interação (medicamentosa)


Explanation:
Sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2015-04-21 13:17:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.br/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=we...


Hari Cavalcante
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Mt obg pela força!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mt obg!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges: Em PT(pt), diria estudo de interação...
24 mins
  -> Obrigado Teresa

agree  Beatriz Baker Méio
34 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Mario Freitas:
1 hr
  -> Obrigado




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search